ROBIN J. CAUTHRON, District Judge.
[…] Tinker Inv. & Mortg. Corp. v. City of Midwest City, 1994 OK 41, ¶ 12, 873 P.2d 1029, 1038. Additionally, the Oklahoma Administrative Procedures Act prescribes the procedure for judicial review of final agency orders, including the time limits within which a party may appeal an adverse decision, which is a jurisdictional prerequisite. Conoco, Inc. v. State Dep't of Health of State of Okla., 1982 OK 94, ¶¶ 11-12, 651 P.2d 125, 128. While review of final agency orders under § 318 is the exclusive judicial review, "`nothing in [that] section... prevent[s] resort to other means of review, redress, relief or trial de novo, available because of constitutional provisions'... [nor does] this section ... limit other means of judicial review which are `provided by law.'" Id. ¶ 12, 651 P.2d at 128-29.
Here, Plaintiff did not seek review by the MPC. Even if Plaintiff had sought such administrative relief, the Whistleblower Act grants only limited remedial